Birthday Otto

Birthday Otto is a Roblox UGC Limited hat by Lui's Silly Ugc. Its original stock of 105 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 500 R$, about 576% above its RAP of 74 R$. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on May 26, 2025.

RAP 74 R$
Lowest Price 500 R$
Total Copies 105
Original Copies Remaining Sold Out
Original Price Free
Market Cap 7,770 R$
Item Type UGC Limited
Category Hat
Creator Lui's Silly Ugc

What is Birthday Otto worth on Roblox?

As of September 26, 2026, Birthday Otto has a Recent Average Price (RAP) of 74 Robux and the cheapest reseller listing is 500 Robux. Across the 105 owned copies, its estimated market value is 7,770 Robux.

That puts the cheapest copy 576% above RAP. Sellers are holding out for more than the item has recently traded at, which is normal for a UGC Limited with few copies on the market.

How rare is Birthday Otto?

Birthday Otto is a UGC Limited Hat with 105 total copies. It is sold out at the original price, so copies now trade only on the resale market. It originally sold for free.

Birthday Otto has 250 favorites on the Roblox catalog.

Birthday Otto sales history

RBX Invest has recorded 5 sales of Birthday Otto across 5 trading days, from Jul 27, 2025 to May 28, 2026.

Free claims from the creator are not counted, so these are sales between players.

Its highest daily average sale price was 200 Robux on Sep 2, 2025, and its lowest was 122 Robux on May 28, 2026.

By calendar year, its average sale price went from 200 Robux in 2025 to 174 Robux in 2026, down 13%.

Birthday Otto: average sale price in the 4 most recent months with recorded sales
MonthAverage sale priceSales
May 2026122 R$1
Feb 2026200 R$2
Sep 2025200 R$1
Jul 2025199 R$1

Did Birthday Otto make money for release buyers?

Birthday Otto sold out of its original stock 3 days after its first recorded sale, on May 31, 2025. Copies could be resold from Jun 27, 2025, once Roblox's 30-day resale lock ended.

About Birthday Otto

5/30/25 On x Shadowlui12 FurretTheBoi Prkr Retro Fish

Where to find Birthday Otto

Birthday Otto is Roblox asset ID 135458964634014. It was published by Lui's Silly Ugc. On RBX Invest it sits in the UGC Limited Hats, Limiteds under 1,000 Copies, Limiteds under 500 R$, Limiteds under 1,000 R$ collections. The RAP, reseller listings, and copy counts on this page refresh from Roblox continuously, so the figures above are the state of the market at the last update rather than a fixed snapshot.